Privacy Policy

This privacy statement outlines how Luxgifts processes the personal information you may provide to us. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy statement. By visiting or using the website or services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the terms of this privacy statement.

Why does Luxgifts gather personal information?

Luxgifts collects personal information in order to provide services and support in respect of the services you enquire about. This means we need to collect personal information to perform our contracts.

What information does Luxgifts collect and how is it used?

We ask for your contact details including name, telephone number and email address when you contact us to provide you with the service you sign up for. We may use this personal information to allow our users to set up a user account and profile, to contact users, to fulfill your requests for the services and to analyse how users (both our customers and their end users) engage with our website.

We use your information to communicate back to you. We will keep your personal information for no longer than is reasonably necessary for internal reporting and reconciliation purposes and to provide you with any feedback or information that you might request or require. We will delete your personal information when you are no longer a customer or user.

Who we share your information with

We will not share personal information about you or any content with any third parties except as described in this privacy statement or in connection with our services.

Content Storage

The hosting services are provided by a third- party hosting provider with data centre in the United Kingdom. By using and accessing the Services, you understand and agree to the storage of content and any other personal information. We have data processing agreements with the hosting provider as required by law.

Information collected automatically

When you access our application our server logs your IP address (unique network addresses), the time and duration of your visit, and the time and duration of the pages on our website you view. We may also capture information about your computer system, such as your browser type and operating system. Please visit our Cookie Policy page to see what information we capture and how you can disable the cookie features on your device.

Your Rights to your personal information

If you want to know what personal information we hold about you, or you believe that any personal information we have about you is incorrect, or is, has been, or might be used inappropriately, please contact us hello@luxgifts.co.uk and we will take steps to correct or delete the information, or restrict its use, as requested. We can also provide a copy of the information we hold about you if you ask us for this.

Update to privacy statement

We may update this privacy statement at any time by posting additions or changes on this web page.

Contact us

If you have questions or concerns regarding this privacy statement or in respect of the information we collect about you, you should contact us by emailing hello@luxgifts.co.uk, or by calling 020 36279662 . You have the right to raise a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority. The UK’s supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) and more information can be found on its website at https://ico.org.uk/ .

x

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

I accept Cookie Settings